Point Breeze menu (As of 10/30)
114 Point Breeze Rd, Webster, MA
Appetizers
- GRILLED CHICKEN CLUB bacon, cheese, lettuce, tomato $12.00
- around — served with lemon and cocktail sauce $16.00
- Fried Buttermilk Chicken $12.00
- FRIED HADDOCK beer battered with American cheese $12.00
- BREEZE BURGER 8 oz. of fresh ground beef $14.00
- Cheese and Crackers $3.50
- Vegetables and Dip $3.00
- Watermelon Basket $3.00
- Cheese, Crackers and Fruit $4.50
- Fritters and Chowder $8.00
- Vanilla Wafers and Marshmallows $4.50
- Hummus and Pita Bread $3.00
- Guacamole and Tortilla Chips $3.00
- Hot Artichoke and Spinach Dip w/Pita Chips $3.00
- Charcuterie $5.00 / $7.50 per person***
Tuna Melt
- tuna salad, tomato and American cheese $10.00bacon, scallions and tomatoes, served with sour cream
- grilled on toasted Italian bread $11.00
- GRILLED SHRIMP served with a NE corn and tomato $15.00relish, blackened with cajun spices or plain
Jumbo Lobster Roll
- STEAMED MUSSELS 1.5 lbs. of P.E.I. mussels with white $26.00over a bed of lettuce with a dollop of mayo on toasted pita
- FRIED MOZZARELLA STICKS with marinara sauce $9.00
- HOT THANKSGIVING TURKEY fresh turkey breast $9.00salsa and mozzarella, topped with lettuce & tomato
- with stuffing and cranberry sauce $13.00
- COCONUT SHRIMP jumbo fried beer battered shrimp, $13.00romaine lettuce, red onion and guacamole
- shaved coconut and pina colada dipping sauce $15.00BLT crispy bacon, lettuce, tomato and mayo 10
- MAPLE CHICKEN grilled chicken with bacon, cheese $14.00olives and pepperoncini, served with marinara sauce
- and our homemade creamy maple ranch dressing $13.00
- BUFFALO CHICKEN crispy fried chicken $13.00romaine lettuce, diced tomato, spicy sauce
- tossed in hot spicy buffalo sauce or tossed in honey $13.00peppers, onions and melted mozzarella cheese
- barbecue sauce teaser 12, filler $16.00
- FRIED MUSHROOMS hand-breaded $9.00
- peppers and onions tossed in teriyaki sauce with rice $13.00
- Large French Fry, Sweet Fry or Onion Ring $6.00
Raw Bar
- LITTLENECKS six hard shell, cold water N.E. clams $12.00
- cheese and aioli $12.00
- CHERRYSTONES five hard shell, cold water N.E. clams $12.00
- OYSTERS six oysters on the half shell $16.00
- CHICKEN SALAD cranberries, walnuts and mayo $11.00
- TUNA tuna fish salad with celery and mayo $11.00
- oysters and cocktail shrimp three of each 23
- LOBSTER SALAD lobster meat with celery and mayo $22.00
- CLAM ROLL fresh fried strips 15, whole bellys $17.00
Soup & Salad
- CLAM CHOWDER New England or Manhattan (GF) 5, $7.00
- GARDEN four lettuces with cucumber, cherry tomato $12.00cheese dressing, chopped bacon, tomatoes, scallions
- black olives, pepperoncini, onion, croutons $6.00
- CAESAR romaine lettuce, parmesan cheese, black olives, $13.00homemade lemon parsley vinaigrette dressing
- pepperoncini, croutons, caesar dressing, anchovy $8.00
Specialty Salads
- garden salad, grilled chicken and mozzarella cheese, $26.00and mozzarella served with lemon parsley vinaigrette
- BUFFALO CHICKEN crispy fried or grilled chicken $21.00homemade dressing with grilled shrimp and scallops
- FRIED CALAMARI deep fried, beer battered rings served $15.00salad with a side of homemade bleu cheese dressing
- with creamy maple ranch dressing $17.00
- SEASHORE grilled or blackened scallops, strawberries $13.00cranberry, walnut salad, served with raspberry vinaigrette
- and feta cheese and balsamic vinaigrette dressing $21.00
- APPLE SALMON grilled Atlantic salmon, artichokes and $18.00mandarin oranges and zesty orange chipotle vinaigrette
- mozzarella with homemade apple vinaigrette dressing $20.00
Luncheon Entrees
- rice pilaf or vegetable and a garden salad or soup $10.00clam chowder and three clam fritters
- CHICKEN twin hand-cut chicken breasts $18.00
- tortilla served with salsa, sour cream and guacamole $15.00
- SHRIMP topped with a NE corn and tomato relish $22.00
- PASTA & MEATBALLS two meatballs and sauce $12.00
- SALMON topped with a NE corn and tomato relish $26.00
- SWORDFISH STEAK with citrus butter $28.00
- BEEF TIPS sautéed with gravy, peppers and onions $22.00
- ROAST TURKEY fresh turkey breast with stuffing $15.00mashed potato, vegetable and cranberry sauce
- SHRIMP-N-GARLIC sautéed shrimp with garlic, $34.00lobster chunks and tomatoes in a sherry cream sauce
- mushrooms, tomatoes, scallions, lemon, white wine $17.00and parmesan cheese served over pasta
- NEW YORK SIRLOIN 10 oz. cut 24, 14 oz. cut $29.00
- FILET MIGNON tenderloin served over toasted points $20.00white wine, tomatoes, and scallions served over pasta
- and topped with a demi-glaze 7 oz. cut 29, 10 oz. cut $36.00
- SURF-N-TURF petite 6 oz. filet mignon with $15.00haddock served with french fries and cole slaw
- mushroom demi-glaze and choice of, grilled shrimp $37.00
- baked stuffed shrimp 38, baked scallops 39, $17.00sauce, scallions and tomatoes served over pasta
- in a scallion and tomato basil cream sauce $19.00sauce served over pasta
- Vegetable Alfredo $14.00
- BAKED ENTREES choice of fries, mashed potato $16.00parmesan and marinara sauce chicken 19, eggplant
- SEAFOOD PIE sea scallops, haddock and shrimp $21.00tomatoes, mushrooms, scallions and marsala wine
- topped with a lobster cornbread stuffing $31.00
- jumbo shrimp, mushrooms, tomatoes, scallions $30.00with crumbs, mozzarella, parmesan, sherry and cream
- and capers in butter wine sauce $27.00
- SCAMPI mushrooms, tomatoes, scallions, lemon, white $23.00with a lobster and cornbread stuffing
- wine and garlic shrimp 21, lobster $30.00
- vegetable 17, chicken & broccoli 22, $25.00and crumbs en casserole
- shrimp & scallop 28, lobster $30.00
- SUN-DRIED TOMATO PESTO with white wine, $27.00parmesan, sherry, crumbs and tomato en casserole
- scallions and tomato shrimp 21, scallops $26.00
- FRA DIAVLO roasted peppers and onions $32.00shell baked with sherry, crumbs and butter
- in a spicy tomato sauce shrimp 21, lobster $30.00
- MUSSELS MARINARA P.E.I. mussels with marinara $33.00cornbread stuffing, sherry and butter en casserole
- sauce, scallions and tomatoes $19.00
Haddock Your Way
- Crumbs and tomato $21.00
- and littlenecks in a creamy tomato sauce $26.00
- Au Gratin with cheese and tomato $23.00
- Lobster and cornbread stuffing $25.00
- SALMON WITH TOMATO BASIL medallions of salmon $24.00in a scallion and tomato basil cream sauce
- mashed potatoes with gravy served with seasonal $19.00vegetable and cranberry sauce
- FISH-N-CHIPS beer battered North Atlantic haddock $17.00
STEAMED ENTREES Market Price
- CLAMS strips 21, whole bellys $27.00
- CALAMARI rings served with marinara dipping sauce $19.00
- Lobster $1.25
- SCALLOPS large, beer battered sea scallops $24.00
- SHRIMP jumbo beer battered $21.00
- Shore $1.25
- haddock and whole belly clams $33.00
- clam fritters and a cup of clam chowder $24.00and fresh vegetable chicken 18 *steak
- A function date is held with a non-refundable $100.00deposit of
- non-refundable deposit of $500.00
Pricing
- 7% Massachusetts meal tax. All wedding ceremonies $250.00are
Pinnacle Room
Brunch
Entrées
- Baked Stuffed Chicken $26.95
- Chicken Cordon Bleu $29.95
- New York Sirloin $35.95
- Baked Stuffed Shrimp $32.95
- Pasta Primavera $25.95
- Filet Mignon $39.95
Continued
- Surf-n-Turf $49.95
- Baked Haddock $32.95
- Baked Scallops $35.95
- Salmon Filet $32.95
- Lobster Casserole $45.95
- Chicken Parmesan $25.95
Hot Butlered Appetizers
Fried Vegetables
Beverages
- Coffee urns are available at $30.00 per 25-cup urn or
- coffee service at $2.50 per person.
- Toasts (per person) $2.00Raspberry Ginger Ale
- Sparkling Apple Cider $2.00
- White Zinfandel or Chardonnay $3.50
- Champagne $3.50
Points South
- Take I-395 N (from CT $44.00
- or other routes), to Exit $1.00
Point Breeze: hours and how to order