Harp's menu (As of 10/30)
4070 Herschel St 9, Jacksonville, FL
Menu
- 4070 Herschel St $9.00
- Grilled Cheese (Vgt) $13.59Pressed on a hoagie roll with dill pickles & Swiss cheese
- Small Burger $13.24Our version of a southern staple
- Smaller version of our Backyard Burger $11.09
- Carolina $13.89chili, shredded cheddar, and chopped onion
- North Carolina BBQ on side $14.69
Fish Dinner
- Neighborhood Favorite! Our house fish Swai, a mild-tasting $14.99 (add chicken tenders for $16.99)chips
- blackening seasoning $1.09
- Substitution for items $1.10
- roasted potatoes & broccoli $17.49 ADD SHRIMP $2 more
Chicken Fettuccine Alfredo
- remoulade $8.19
- Garlic toast on side $16.88
Chicken Tenders
- cream served on the side $10.19
- seasoning for 1.09 more Sub shrimp 18.88
- Chicken
- homemade honey mustard $11.59
- seasoning $1.09 more)
Grilled Chicken Pasta Salad
- (Vegetarian Option $13.49
Spinach Artichoke Dip (Vgt)
- with our creamy slaw and famous french fries! Tartar $15.24chicken placed on top
- Neighborhood Favorite! A creamy blend of cheese, spinach, $17.19sauce served on the side
- & artichoke. Served with our fresh-cut tortilla chips $11.24
HEATHER’S “Hungry Girl” FRIES
- Dusted with our 6-ingredient homemade fry salt $4.19
- Ranch on the side. Comes w/ choice of 2 sides $18.19with a side of ranch
Fish Nuggets
- Neighborhood Favorite! Blackened & served with our $9.19secret sauce
Sandwiches
- Big. Deep fried. Delicious. Served with homemade marinara $10.99
Button Mushrooms (Vgt)
- bacon, deli turkey, & Swiss. Served on a lightly toasted brioche bun $13.29pineapple. Served on a brioche with lettuce and tomato
- Deep fried. Crispy on the outside. Tender & delicious on the $14.98with mayonnaise, lettuce, & tomato.
- inside. Served with horseradish sauce $9.89
Chips & Salsa (VG)
- Get it either grilled or friedjerk or blackening seasoning
- Neighborhood Favorite! Fresh-cut tortillas served with our $11.49tomato. Served on a lightly toasted brioche bun
- brioche bun 10.99 5.99
Chili Cheese Fries
- A pub favorite! $9.29
- cut sourdough bread $11.09
- blue cheese crumbles served on a lightly toasted hoagie roll $16.09
Grilled Chicken Ceasar Wrap
- Topped with jalapeno jack cheese. Served on a lightly toasted brioche $10.29creamy Tijuana Sauce
- tender grilled chicken enclosed in a delicious garlic-herb wrap $12.09
- bun with pickle and remoulade $11.39
Fried Pickle Chips (Vgt)
- Jerk or blackening seasoning $1.09
- Tender, shaved rib-eye steak & Swiss served on a lightly toasted $8.19homemade ranch
- hoagie roll. Cup of au jus served on the side $14.69
Soups
- House Soup, Seafood Soup, or Chili • Cup $4.89 or Bowl $7.29
- Riverside! $15.09
Pulled Pork
- Smaller versions of our classics $6.29
- lightly toasted brioche bun. North Carolina style BBQ sauce served $14.49sourdough bread
- on the side $12.99
- horsey sauce. Served with a side of au jus $15.89
- ranch on the side $11.99 • Vegetarian Option $13.89
- (jerk or blackening seasoning $1.09 more)
- North Carolina BBQ sauce on the side $13.69
- cheddar cheese $14.89
Drinks
- Grilled chicken, bacon, avocado, tomato, romaine & ranch $12.99wrapped in a garlic-herb flour tortilla
- jalapeños and onions. Toasted in a hoagie roll with melted $14.19provolone cheese. Delicious!
Beer, Wine, Mimosas (Assorted Flavors)
- Sautéed Broccoli or Onion Rings $1.09 more
HOT
- smoked apple-wood bacon • $2.09
- Additional Sides $4.29
Summer (Vgt)
- A bed of mixed greens with apples, red grapes, red onion, $8.49onions, tomatoes, & homemade garlic croûtons.
- (Sautéed Broccoli or Onion Rings $1.09 more).
- Recommended with our house made ginger vinaigrette $11.39
Chicken Salad
- dressing. Sprinkled with shredded Parmesan $8.49
- Lightly seasoned and served with mayonnaise, $12.29red grapes. Served atop a bed of mixed greens
- lettuce, tomato, pickles, & onion $12.39 (Get it as
Taco
- “The Blackened Bad Boy” for $1.09 more)
Big Kahuna Burger
- crumbles $15.79
- atop a bed of shredded lettuce. Ranch dressing on the side $12.29
Combo
- Neighborhood Favorite! Bowl of any soup paired with our $14.79teriyaki sauce on the side
- “Small House” or “Small Caesar” $10.29
- garlic croûtons $16.49
Chef Salad
- Fish
- creamy Tijuana sauce, salsa, & jalapeño jack cheese $16.39shredded cheddar, tomato and homemade garlic croûtons.
- (Jerk or blackened seasoning $1.09 more)
Double Burger
- meat! Served with mayonnaise, lettuce, tomato, $17.59 $1.39pickles, & onion
Turkey Club
- Neighborhood Favorite! Our hand-pattied burger $10.79pressed in thick cut sourdough
- wing sauce $1.00
Carolina Pork Burger
- Beef & Pork for the win! Our hand-pattied burger $9.49thick cut sourdough
Grilled Cheese
- pork. North Carolina style BBQ sauce on the side $15.89
- Delicious pimento cheese, smoked apple-wood bacon, & sliced $12.49cheese and our salsa pressed in a garlic herb wrap
Tacos
- Neighborhood Favorite! Lightly seasoned patty $1.09 more)homemade salsa. (Broccoli or onion rings
- topped with delicious pimento cheese, lettuce, $14.59mayonnaise, tomato, pickles, and onion
Fish
- southwestern slaw, & homemade mango salsa $11.69
- cheese $13.49 (Vegetarian option $15.49)
- Served on a lightly toasted brioche bun $12.39
Boneless
- mayonnaise, lettuce, tomato, pickles, & onion $14.39
- Treat Yo’ Self ! 5 $10.19 10 - $15.69 20 - $26.19
- wing sauce 1.10 / for 7.74 or
- 12 - for $13.69 • Vegetarian Option $2 more
Jeff’s Way
- toasted brioche bun $14.39
- or Jerk Seasoning $1.09 more
Frankfurters
- Our hot dogs are massive! 1/2 pound & served with 1 side $1.09 more)Sauteed Broccoli or Onion Rings
Chicago
- Grilled. Plain. Perfect $11.59
Atlanta
- sliced tomato, dill pickle, sport peppers & celery salt $12.64
- Topped with our homemade chili & creamy slaw $12.99
Harp's: hours and how to order