Lulu's menu (As of 10/29)
4607 Legendary Marina Dr, Destin, FL
Shrimp e Crab
- Gulf Coast Style! Cup $10 / Bowl $15
Chicken e Andouille Sausage
- New Orleans Style! Cup $9 / Bowl $12
- Grilled Shrimp $16.00
Favotes
- Fried to perfection! $44.00
LuLu’s Creola Seasoning®
Fried Green Tomatoes
- LuLu’s Fish $15 $30
- Blackened Fish $21.00
- Grilled Shrimp $21.00
- Grilled Chicken $19.00
- Jumbo Shrimp $15 $30
Smoked Tuna Dip
- Chicken Tenders $12 $22
- Veggie $18.00
Menu
- Mushrooms and Grape Tomatoes $16.00Our Tuna has never seen the inside of a can!
- Vanilla Ice Cream $12.00Just like it’s made in the Keys!
- Key Lime Pie $12.00Just like it’s made in the Keys!
Onion Ring Basket
- Served over Gouda Grits $22.00
Tortilla Chipse Dips
- LuLu’s Sassy Salsa™ $8.00
- Our Yummy Queso $10.00
Half & Half Seafood Combo
- Get ‘em both! $16.00
- Grilled, Blackened or Fried $32.00
or LuLu’s Fish
Jumbo Shrimp
- Grilled, Blackened or Fried $37.00
- Queso, and “Holy Guacamole!” $25.00
- Grilled, Blackened or Fried $29.00
Perfect Fried Oysters
- Chip basket refill $2.00
- Hand-breaded with LuLu's Crazy Cornmeal $32.00
Grilled, Blackened, Fried
- Grilled, Blackened or Fried $59.00
- Black-Eyed Peas in Balsamic Vinaigrette ~ $22.00or Honey Buffalo Style
- a LuLu’s Original! $9.00
Sides
- Fried Green Tomatoes $6.00
- “Mama’s Turnip Greens” $6.00
- Onion Rings $7.00
- Guacamole $8.00
- Macaroni & Cheese $6.00
- White Rice $3.00
- Grilled Shrimp $12 $21
- Fried Okra $6.00
- Sautéed Vegetable Medley $6.00
- Seasoned Ground Beef Small $11 . . . . .Large $20
- French Fries $5.00
- Cuban Black Beans $6.00
- Cole Slaw $3.00
- Sautéed Green Beans $6.00
- Homemade Hushpuppies $7.00
- Gouda Grits $6.00
Quesadillas
- Yellow Rice $4.00
- Seasonal Fruit $6.00
Jack-Cheddar Cheese and Sautéed Peppers
- Our Menu Items are Homemade with Gumbo Love, $16.00Grilled Shrimp....................................................
- Grilled Chicken Marinated in Lime & Garlic $15.00
- Honey Baby Buffalo Chicken $16.00
Classic Caesar
- LuLu’s Fish stacked with $15.00and Homemade Caesar Dressing
Greek Salad
- Grilled, Blackened or Fried $28.00
- LuLu’s Fish White, flaky, and delicious! $30.00
- and topped with your choice below $15 $30LuLu’s Fish. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Lucy’s Juicy
- Tomatoes, and Romaine Lettuce $15.00
Pot Roast Sandwich
- Chicken $22.00
- Jumbo Shrimp $30.00
- of Cheese and one side $19.00
Cheeseburger
- Slow-cooked juicy Pot Roast, drippin’ $30.00LuLu’s Fish ........... . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
- in “ahh-juice” and Po’Boy dressed $20.00
- Kid Cheeseburger $12.00
- Kid Grilled Fish Fingers $12.00
- Grilled Chicken Tenders $12.00
Classic Southern Wedge
- Sweet Pickles, and your choice of Cheese $19.00
- with Chipotle Crema and Cotija Cheese $15.00and Chopped Crisp Bacon
LuLu’s own Southern Jerk Seasoning®
- topped with Bacon, Grilled $15.00and Chopped Crispy Bacon
Old Fashioned Shrimp Salad
Bacon, Guacamole or
- Fried Green Tomato $4 each
Fried Green Tomato BLT
- BILL-E’S Premium Bacon $6.00
- Tomatoes and LuLu’s Wow Sauce™ $1 5
- and our famous LuLu’s Wow Sauce™ $22.00
Small Salads
- Fresh & Fancy Greens $8.00
- Greek Salad $8.00
- Jumbo Shrimp Grilled, Blackened or Fried $20.00
- House Garden Salad $8.00
- Perfect Fried Oyster $22.00
- Homemade Dressings: LuLu’s Ginger Lime™, $21.00Half Fried Jumbo Shrimp and choice of Gumbo . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
- Caesar, Ranch, Bleu Cheese, Honey Mustard, $22.00Half Perfect Fried Oyster and choice of Gumbo . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
- Grilled Chicken Marinated in Lime & Garlic $19.00
- Sautéed Squash, Zucchini, Red Onion, $8.00Greek Salad. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Kids
- & Barq’s Root Beer (Bottomless) $3.75
- Bottled Water $2.25
Kid Cheeseburger
- Chicken Tenders Grilled or Fried $12.00
- Sparkling Water $3.75
- Lemonade $3.75
- Cheese Quesadilla $11.00
- Iced Tea Sweet & Unsweet (Bottomless) $3.75
- Chicken Quesadilla $12.00
- Coffee (Bottomless) $3.75
- Red Onion, Sweet Pickles, your choice $19 / $12of Cheese and one side
Kid Fried Fish Fingers
- Grilled Cheese $11.00
- Milk Regular or Chocolate $3.75
Kid Fried Shrimp
- Macaroni & Cheese $11.00
- Juice $3.75
- Orange, Cranberry, Grapefruit or Pineapple $6.75Smoothies . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Lime, Vanilla or Chocolate
- Served warm with Vanilla Ice Cream $12.00
- Bud Light
- Crazy Sista Blonde Ale
- • Busch Light $5 / $7 / Pitcher $21
- Landshark Lager
- Non-Alcoholic $5.50
- Michelob ULTRA
- Michelob ULTRA Zero
- Yuengling
- Specialty $7.00
- Blue Moon
- House Wine $8.00
- Corona Extra
- Cheese $10 $18
Sorbet Island Mango, Strawberry
- or Tropical Orange $7.00
- Vanilla Ice Cream $3 / scoop
Beer
Draft Beer
- Michelob ULTRA $8 / Pitcher $24
- Miller Lite
- Crazy Sista Honey Ale
- Coors Light
Moscato, Merlot or
Cabernet Sauvignon
- Michael David Freakshow $11.00
- • High Noon $10.00
- Bubbly $10.00
Specialty Drinks
Cane Sugar, Club Soda and
Loopty Lu
Spiced Rum, Cruzan
- Pineapple & Orange juices, $13.00a splash of Grenadine
LuLu’s Rum Punch
- with a splash of Grenadine $13.00
Southern Comfort, Raspberry
- Liquor, and fruit juices $13.00
- Only two allowed per guest $13.00and Sweet & Sour mix
LuLu’s Bluegrass Lemonade
- Jim Beam, Blue Curacao, Lemonade, and our own Sour mix $13.00
Crazy Sista Bloody Mary
Cruzan Infusion Bucket
- Served in a 32 oz. Bucket $25.00
Drive Responsibly
Rum, Blue Curacao, Banana
- Purée and Piña Colada mix $13.00
Strawberry, Piña Colada, Lime
Cream, Coffee Liqueur and
- Cruzan Coconut Rum, topped $13.00and Lime mix
- with a 151 Rum floater $14.00
Make it a Bumbu Rum
Triple Sec and our
- special Margarita mix $10.00
Cadillac Margarita
LB’s Mo’ Perfect Margarita
- Margaritaville Gold and Silver Tequilas, Triple Sec, $14.00splash of Orange Juice and muddled Limes
Beverages
- (Bottomless) $3.75
- Bottled Water $2.00
- Juice $3.50
- Sparkling Water $3.00
Grapefruit or Pineapple
- Lemonade $3.50
- Smoothies $6.50
Coffee
- Virgin Daiquiris $6.50
- Milk $3.50
Romaine Lettuce, Parmesan Cheese, and
- Homemade Caesar Dressing $15.00
L.A. (Lower Alabama) Caviar
- Crumbled Bleu Cheese, Grape Tomatoes, $15.00and Chopped Crisp Bacon
Nachos
- Caesar Salad $8.00
- Corn Tortilla Chips with Pico De Gallo, Queso, $8.00Greek Salad. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Homemade Dressings
LuLu’s Sassy Salsa™
- and topped with your choice below $21.00Blackened Fish. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
- and Chopped Crisp Bacon $15.00
Our Signature Fish Sandwich
- White, Flaky, LuLu’s Fish served with $32.00LuLu’s Fish. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
- Grilled or Blackened $26.00
Jerk Chicken Sandwich
- Jumbo Shrimp $29.00
- Chicken Tenders $22.00
Jumbo Shrimp and
- White, Flaky, LuLu’s Fish $37.00
Sautéed Onions, Sautéed Mushrooms
- Bacon or Guacamole $4 each
Our Menu Items are Homemade
- with Gumbo Love, right here $3.00White Rice. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Gumbos
- A Buffett Family tradition. The Roux $12 $21Grilled Shrimp. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Pepperoncinis, Cucumbers, Pickled Red
- Above items Grilled or Blackened $22.00Chicken . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
- Your choice of Salad above served $10 $20Veggie. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
- with Grilled or Blackened $22.00Chicken . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Lettuce, Tomato, Red Onion, Sweet
- Grilled or Blackened $20.00
Additional Toppings
- Grilled Chicken Quesadilla $12.00
Sorbet
- Island Mango, $6.00Gouda Grits. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Black-Eyed Peas in Balsamic Vinaigrette
Key West Bowl
- Bowl of Yellow Rice, Cuban Black Beans, $22.00with Chicken Grilled or Blackened . . . . . . . . . . . .
Grilled or Blackened
- with Chicken Grilled or Blackened $22.00
Lulu's: hours and how to order