Westside Grill menu (As of 10/30)
8080 Santa Teresa Blvd #100, Gilroy, CA
Saturday and Sunday Mornings Only
- Specialties $18.00
- Eggs Benedict $18 / $19Poached eggs, English muffin, hollandaise, hash browns, Canadian bacon
- California Benedict $19 / $22Poached eggs, English muffin, hollandaise, hash browns, Canadian bacon, tomato, avocado
- Chile Verde & Eggs $22 / $18Spicy pork, eggs, refried beans, hash browns, chile verde sauce, corn tortillas
- Breakfast Burrito $18 / $19Flour tortilla, scrambled eggs, chorizo, avocado, tomatoes, pinto beans, jack and white cheddar, hash browns
- Westside Skillet $19 / $18Sausage, bacon, ham, onions, scrambled eggs, jack and white cheddar, country potatoes, toast or pancakes
- Biscuits & Gravy Deluxe $18 / $19Fresh made biscuits, homemade gravy, two strips of bacon, two eggs
- Joe’s Special $19 / $36Ground beef, spinach, mushrooms, onion, eggs, jack and white cheddar, hash browns, toast or pancakes
- Rib Eye Steak & Eggs $36 / $1810 oz. aged Angus, herbed butter, two large eggs, hash browns and toast or pancakes
- Bacon & Eggs $18.00Applewood smoked bacon, two large eggs, hash browns and toast or pancakes
- Pork Sausage & Eggs $18 / $19All natural skinless, two large eggs, hash browns and toast or pancakes
- Ham & Eggs $19 / $22Hickory smoked ham, two large eggs, hash browns and toast or pancakes
- Chicken Fried Steak & Eggs $22.00Homemade country gravy, two large eggs, hash browns and toast or pancakes
- Omelettes & Scrambles $20.00Choice of omelette soufflé or scramble with hash browns and toast or pancakes.
- Meatlovers $20 / $19Chorizo sausage, bacon, ham, mushrooms, bell pepper, jack and cheddar
- Mushroom $19.00Mushrooms, spinach, Swiss, avocado, jack and cheddar
- California $19.00Avocado, tomato, mushrooms, jack and cheddar
- Denver $19.00Ham, onion, bell pepper, jack and cheddar
- Florentine $19.00Spinach, sour cream, bacon, onion, jack and cheddar
- South of the Border $19.00Chorizo, tomato, onion, jalapeño, avocado, jack and cheddar
- Garden $19.00Zucchini, onion, bell pepper, mushroom, avocado, spinach, jack and cheddar
- Bacon & Avocado $19.00Hickory smoked bacon, avocado, jack and cheddar
- Hot Off the Griddle $14.00
- Full Stack (3) $14.00
- Short Stack (2) $12 / $15
- Blueberry Pancakes $15.003 buttermilk pancakes, fresh blueberries, powdered sugar
- Banana Walnut Pancake $15.003 buttermilk pancakes, banana, walnut, powdered sugar, whipped cream
- Chocolate Pancakes $15 / $133 chocolate pancakes, chocolate chips, powdered sugar, whipped cream
- Swedish Pancakes $13 / $124 French crepes, lingonberry butter, powdered sugar
- Belgian Waffle $12 / $16
- Fresh Fruit Waffle $16 / $15Fresh blueberries, strawberries, bananas, powdered sugar, whipped cream
- Strawberry Waffle $15.00Fresh strawberries, powdered sugar, whipped cream
- Banana Walnut Waffle $15 / $14Belgian waffle, powdered sugar, whipped cream
- Brioche French Toast $14 / $16Powdered sugar, two strips of bacon
- Berries & Cream $16.00French toast, fresh strawberries, fresh blueberries, whipped cream, two strips of bacon
- Cocktails $15.00
- Espresso Martini $15 / $14Grey Goose, Kahlúa, espresso
- Bloody Mary $14.00Ketel One, bacon, our house specialty Bloody Mary mix
- Mimosa Sunrise $14 / $11Hornitos Tequila, champagne, orange juice, pineapple juice, grenadine
- Classic Mimosa $11 / $14Champagne, fresh strawberries, choice of orange or cranberry juice
- Painkiller $14 / $11Myers dark rum, pineapple and orange juice, cream of coconut
- French 75 $11 / $14Tanqueray gin, lemon juice, champagne
- Paloma $14 / $2Hornitos tequila, lime juice, grapefruit soda
- Appetizers $17.00
- Meatballs $17 / $18Beef and pork, marinara, garlic bread
- Hummus Platter $18 / $19Homemade, cucumbers, tomatoes, flatbread, grilled chicken
- Tempura Beans $19.00Crispy green beans, saffron aioli
- Thai Lettuce Wraps $19 / $18Your choice of grilled chicken or blackened salmon, Asian slaw, rice noodles, peanut sauce
- Westside Wings $18 / $19Large drumettes and wings, your choice of buffalo hot sauce, sweet chili, or garlic parmesan
- Flatbread Pizza $19 / $18Barbeque Chicken, Pesto Chicken, or Vegetarian
- Southwest Rolls $18 / $14Crispy wonton shell, chicken, black beans, corn, guacamole, tomatillo salsa
- Chips & Guacamole $14 / $19Corn tortilla chips, fresh guacamole, tomatillo salsa
- Cocktail sauce $19 / $20
- Seared Ahi Tuna $20.00Ponzu sauce, crispy wontons
- Specialties $25.00
- Power Bowl $25 / $28Grilled salmon, avocado, wild rice blend, fresh veggies, red beans, cherry tomatoes, garlic bread
- Chicken Pesto Pasta $28 / $27Seared breast, pine nuts, basil, olive oil, penne, soup or salad
- Herb Crusted Chicken $27 / $24Gorgonzola marsala sauce
- Mushroom Ravioli $24 / $20Portobello, ricotta, parmesan, tomato cream, soup and salad, garlic bread
- Baja Tacos $20 / $35Your choice of grilled chicken or blackened salmon, corn tortillas, cabbage, avocado, cilantro aioli, refried beans
- Rib Eye Steak $35 / $2910 oz. aged Angus, herb butter, mashed potatoes, fresh veggies, soup or salad
- Pasta Jambalaya $29.00Shrimp, chicken, Cajun sausage, sweet peppers, tomato, chipotle cream sauce, penne pasta, soup or salad
- Burgers & Sandwiches $20.00Choice of French fries or soup or salad.
- Cheeseburger $20.00Angus patty, cheddar, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickles.
- 49Er Burger $21.00Angus chuck patty, bacon, grilled onions, jack and white cheddar, grilled sourdough
- Black & Bleu Burger $21 / $24Angus chuck patty, bleu cheese, Cajun spice, lettuce, tomato, red onion, pickles, artisan bun
- Steak & Avocado $24.00Thinly sliced Angus steak, chipotle aioli, avocado, grilled onions, jack and white cheddar, ciabatta roll
- Crab Melt $24 / $22Lump crab, prawns, avocado, jack and white cheddar, grilled sourdough
- Rosemary Chicken $22 / $25All natural breast, lettuce, tomatoes, bacon, Swiss cheese, pesto aioli, ciabatta roll
- Prime Rib Dip $25 / $22Prime rib sliced thin, jack cheese, au jus, ciabatta roll
- Turkey Melt $22.00Roast turkey, avocado, tomato, jack & white cheddar, grilled sourdough
- Farm Fresh Salads $23.00
- Greek Chicken Salad $23 / $26Grilled chicken, mixed greens, tomatoes, kalamata olives, feta cheese, pepperoncini, lemon vinaigrette
- Steak House Salad $26 / $25Aged Angus steak, avocado, bleu cheese crumbles, tomatoes, cucumbers, red onion, mixed greens, champagne vinaigrette
- Blackened Salmon $25 / $23Seared salmon filet, tomatoes, cucumbers, olives, mixed greens, champagne vinaigrette
- Cobb Salad $23 / $12Chicken breast, bacon, avocado, tomato, cucumber, boiled egg, bleu cheese crumbles
- Caesar Salad $12.00Crispy romaine, parmesan cheese, croutons, Caesar dressing.
- Ahi Tuna Salad $23.00Sushi grade Ahi Tuna seared rare, shredded cabbage, lettuce, peanuts, rice noodles, spicy Asian dressing
- Asian Chicken $23.00Iceberg, cabbage, chicken, peanuts, rice noodles, snow peas, cilantro, sweet and spicy dressing
- Apple Harvest $23.00Chicken breast, apples, walnuts, dried cranberries, avocado, tomato, cucumber, bleu cheese crumbles, apple cider dressing
- Draft Beer $9.00
- Fort George Brewing $9.00Imperial Stout, 8.4% ABV
- Crow & Wolf Brewing $9.00Dark Wolf — Hard Seltzer, 5% ABV
- DDH Foggy IPA, 6.6% ABV $9.00
- Elysian Space Dust IPA $9.00Medium bodied IPA, 8.2% ABV
- Firestone 805 $9.00Light Refreshing Blond Ale, 4.7% ABV
- Double Dry Hopped IPA, 8.5% ABV $9.00
- Coors Light $9.00Light American Lager, 4.2% ABV
- Stella Artois $9.00Pale Ale Lager, 5.2% ABV
- Modelo Especial $9.00Mexican Lager, rich full flavor & crisp, 4.4% ABV
- Blue Moon $9.00Refreshing Citrus Aroma, Wheat Ale, 5.4% ABV
- Alvarado Street Mai Tai $9.00Tropical IPA, Westcoast style, 6.5% ABV
- Full Bodied IPA, 6.7% ABV $9.00
- Appetizers $18.00
- Italian Meatballs $18.00Beef, veal, and pork meatballs with marinara and garlic bread
- Tempura Beans $19 / $18Crispy green beans, saffron aioli
- Westside Wings $18 / $21Large drumettes and wings, your choice of buffalo hot sauce, sweet chili, or garlic parmesan
- Westside Quesadilla $21 / $18Flour tortilla, chicken, grilled onions, spicy sausage, jack and cheddar, sour cream, avocado, tomatillo salsa
- Seared Ahi Tuna $20 / $19Ponzu sauce, crispy wontons
- Thai Lettuce Wraps $19 / $22Your choice of grilled chicken or blackened salmon, Asian slaw, rice noodles, peanut sauce
- Baja Tacos $22 / $19Grilled chicken or blackened salmon, corn tortillas, cabbage, avocado, refried beans
Flatbread Pizza
- BBQ Chicken, Pesto Chicken, Vegetarian $19.00
Meat Lovers
- Farm Fresh Salads $23.00
- Apple Harvest $23 / $12Chicken breast, apples, walnuts, cranberries, avocado, tomato, cucumber, bleu cheese, cider dressing
- Caesar Salad $12.00Crispy romaine, parmesan cheese, croutons, Caesar dressing.
- Blackened Salmon $25 / $23Seared filet, tomato, cucumber, olives, mixed greens, champagne vinaigrette
- Garden Cobb $23.00Chicken breast, bacon, avocado, tomato, cucumber, egg, bleu cheese
- Asian Chicken $23.00Iceberg, peanuts, rice noodles, peas, cilantro, Asian dressing
- Greek Salad $23 / $26Grilled chicken, mixed greens, tomatoes, kalamata olives, feta cheese, pepperoncini, lemon vinaigrette
- Steak House Salad $26.00Aged Angus beef, bleu cheese crumbles, avocado, tomato, cucumber, red onion, champagne vinaigrette
Cheeseburger
- Black & Bleu Burger $22 / $25Angus beef, bleu cheese, Cajun spice, lettuce, tomato, red onion, pickles
- Steak Burrito $25 / $24Filet mignon, rice, beans, jack and cheddar, avocado, tomatillo salsa
- Steak & Avocado $24.00Sliced Angus beef, chipotle aioli, avocado, grilled onions, jack & white cheddar, ciabatta roll
- Crab Melt $24 / $22Lump crab, prawns, avocado, jack & cheddar, grilled sourdough
- Rosemary Chicken $22 / $24Grilled breast, lettuce, tomato, bacon, Swiss cheese, pesto aioli, ciabatta
- Prime Rib Dip $24 / $22Prime rib sliced thin, jack cheese, au jus, ciabatta roll
- Turkey Melt $22 / $24Roast turkey, avocado, tomato, jack & white cheddar, grilled sourdough
- Chicken Fried Steak $24.00Crispy breaded beef, served open face on grilled sourdough, mashed potatoes
- Entrees $69.00Garlic mashed potatoes, fresh veggies, soup or salad.
- Bone in Rib Eye $69 / $5922 oz. Angus, maître d’ butter
- New York Steak $59.0013 oz. Angus, maître d’ butter
- Filet Mignon $59 / $398 oz. Angus, maître d’ butter
- Grilled Pork Chops $39 / $53All natural pork, maple glaze
- Jumbo Sea Scallops $53 / $37Pan seared, citrus beurre blanc
- Pan Seared Salmon $37 / $30Large shrimp, citrus beurre blanc
- Herb Crusted Chicken $30 / $49Gorgonzola marsala sauce
- Bistro Steak $49 / $5210 oz. Angus, mushroom demi
- Prime Rib $52.00Slow roasted Angus beef. Available Friday, Saturday and Sunday
- Pasta $29.00Soup or salad, garlic bread.
- Pasta Jambalaya $29 / $28Large shrimp, chicken, sausage, peppers, chipotle cream, penne pasta
- Linguini and Clams $28 / $24Fresh clams, white wine, garlic & lemon butter, and your choice of red or white sauce
- Mushroom Ravioli $24 / $29Portobello, ricotta, parmesan, tomato cream, garlic bread
- Garlic Festival Pasta $29 / $28Large gourmet shrimp, garlic, butter, parmesan, linguini pasta
- Pasta Bolognese $28.00Beef, sausage, marinara, linguini pasta
- Chicken Pesto $28.00Garlic, basil, parmesan, pine nuts, penne pasta
- Cocktails $16.00
- Watermelon Margarita $16 / $13Patron Silver, fresh watermelon, lime juice
- Tropical Cosmo $13.00Malibu Passion Rum, pineapple juice, cranberry juice
- Drunk in Love $13 / $14Strawberry Vodka, Champagne, Grenadine, Triple Sec
- Moon & Back $14 / $18Hornitos Tequila, Triple Sec, Sweet & Sour, Lime Juice
- Cadillac Margarita $18 / $15Patron Silver, Triple Sec, Sweet & Sour, Grand Marnier
- Classic Old Fashioned $15 / $14Bulleit Rye, Luxardo Cherries, Orange Peel
- Maggies Martini $14.00Absolute Pear Vodka, St. Germaine, lemon juice
- Paloma $14 / $15Hornitos Tequila, lime juice, grapefruit soda
- Cherry Sour $15.00Patron Silver, cherry syrup, lemon juice
- Moscow Mule $15.00Grey Goose Vodka, Lime Juice, Ginger Beer
- Paper Plane $15 / $14Bulleit Bourbon, Aperol, Amaro, lemon juice
- Lavender Fields $14.00Empress Indigo Gin, Saint Germain, lemon juice, soda water
- Dark and Stormy $14.00Myers Dark Rum, lime juice, ginger beer
- Red Sangria $14.00Red House Blend, Brandy, Fresh Fruit
- Lemon Drop $14 / $15Titos Vodka, triple sec, lemon juice
Espresso Martini
- Grey Goose Vodka, Kahlúa, Espresso $15.00
- Draft Beer $9.00
- Fort George Brewing $9.00Imperial Stout, 8.4% ABV
- Crow & Wolf Brewing $9.00Dark Wolf — Hard Seltzer, 5% ABV
- DDH Foggy IPA, 6.6% ABV $9.00
- Elysian Space Dust $9.00IPA — Medium bodied, Peach-Mango hop lovers, 8.2% ABV
- Firestone 805 $9.00Light Refreshing Blond Ale, 4.7% ABV
- Double Dry Hopped IPA, 8.5% ABV $9.00
- Coors Light $9.00Light American Lager, 4.2% ABV
- Stella Artois $9.00Belgium, Refreshing Pale Ale Lager, 5.2% ABV
- Modelo Especial $9.00Mexican Lager, rich full flavor & crisp, 4.4% ABV
- Blue Moon $9.00Refreshing Citrus Aroma, Wheat Ale, 5.4% ABV
- Alvarado Street Mai Tai $9.00Tropical IPA, Westcoast style, 6.5% ABV
- Sierra Nevada — Hazy Little Thing $9.00IPA — Full Bodied, fruit notes, smooth finish with modest bitterness, 6.7% ABV
Westside Grill: hours and how to order